Wednesday, September 20, 2017
  Search

 

 Archived Results

Overall results are displayed together with results for each individual race in the series.  To view a particular race, either scroll down the page or use the hyperlink at the top of the relevant column in the overall results table.

2016 Results  Use the drop down menus at the top of the screen to select specific classes and series 

2016 Trophy Winners

2015 Results

2015 Easter Points Series
2015 Midweek Points Series
2015 Early Summer Points Series (Fleet Racing)
          Solo Fleet
          PY Fleet
2015 Summer Points Series (Fleet Racing)
          Solo Fleet
          PY Fleet
2015 Autumn Points Series

2015 Blackawton Brewery Mug
2015 Brigadier Jenkins Cup (3 Races) 
2015 River Dart Cup 
2015 Bill Leatt Cup            
2015 Laser Open 
          Full Rig
          Radial Rig
2015 Solo Open        
2015 Dittisham Regatta
         Anchorstone Cup Pursuit
         Blackness Cup
2015 Half Ton Race 
2015 Iceberg Trophy

2015 Trophy Winners


2014 Results

2014 Easter Points Series
2014 Midweek Points Series
2014 Early Summer Points Series (Fleet Racing)
          Solo Fleet
          PY Fleet
2014 Summer Points Series (Fleet Racing)
          Solo Fleet
          PY Fleet
2014 Autumn Points Series

2014 Pursuit Race 1
2014 Blackawton Brewery Mug
2014 Brigadier Jenkins Cup (3 Races) 
2014 River Dart Cup 
2014 Bill Leatt Cup            
2014 Laser Open               
2014 Solo Open        
2014 Dittisham Regatta
         Gaffer Race
         Anchorstone Cup Pursuit
         Blackness Cup
2014 Half Ton Race 
2014 Ton Up Race
2014 Iceberg Trophy

2013 Results

2013 Easter Points Series
2013 Midweek Points Series
2013 Early Summer Points Series (Fleet Racing)
         Laser Fleet
         Laser Radial Fleet
         Solo Fleet
         PY Fleet
2013 Late Summer Points Series (Fleet Racing)
          Laser Fleet
          Laser Radial Fleet
          Solo Fleet
          PY Fleet
2013 Autumn Points Series

2013 Pursuit Race 1
2013 Pursuit Race 2
2013 Brigadier Jenkins Cup (3 Races) 
2013 River Dart Cup 
2013 Bill Leatt Cup            
2013 Laser Open
         Standard Rigs  
         Radial Rigs                 
2013 Solo Open        
2013 Dittisham Regatta
         Gaffer Race
         Anchorstone Cup Pursuit
2013 Half Ton Race 
2013 Ton Up Race
2013 Blackawton Brewery Mug
2013 Iceberg Trophy


2012 Results

2012 Trophy Winners

2012 New Year Points Series
2012 Easter Points Series
2012 Spring Points Series
2012 Midweek Points Series
2012 Early Summer Points Series
2012 Mid Summer Points Series
2012 Holiday Points Series
2012 Autumn Points Series
2012 Winter Points Series
2012 Blackawton Brewery Mug (2 Races)
2012 Brigadier Jenkins Cup (3 Races)
2012 River Dart Cup
2012 Bill Leatt Cup
60 Guineas Diamond Jubilee Regatta Race
2012 Laser Open
        Standard Rigs
        Radial Rigs
2012 Ladies Race
2012 Dittisham Regatta
        Gaffer Race
        Anchorstone Cup Pursuit
        Blackness Cup Handicap
2012 Half Ton Race
2012 Ton Up Race
2012 Iceberg Trophy 


2011 Results

2011 Trophy Winners

2011 Early Summer Points Series
2011 Mid Summer Points Series
2011 Holiday Points Series
2011 Midweek Points Series
2011 Autumn Points Series
2011 Winter Points Series
2011 Brigadier Jenkins Cup (3 Races)
2011 Ladies Race
2011 Half Ton Up Race
2011 Bill Leatt Cup Series
2011 River Dart Cup
2011 Iceberg Trophy 


2010 Results

2010 Easter Points Series
2010 Spring Points Series
2010 Early Summer Points Series
2010 Mid-Summer Points Series
2010 Holiday Points Series
2010 Midweek Points Series
2010 Autumn Points Series
2010 Winter Points Series
2010 Brigadier Jenkins Cup (3 Races)
2010 Ladies Race
2010 Ton Up race
2010 Half Ton Up Race
2010 Blackawton Brewery Cup (2 Races)
2010 Bill Leatt Cup Series
2010 River Dart Cup
2010 Iceberg Trophy


BACK to Main Results Page

Copyright 2017 by Dittisham Sailing Club   |  Privacy Statement  |  Terms Of Use